NAMEBULHURLIOREDBULWARLIOCHEHIGREBBRUCRUBLUSTOCHESTOHIGCRUMatchesTriesPTS
'14 Tot '14 Tot '14 Tot
Bismarck du PlessisSSSSSSSSSSSSTSRTSSTS171202161080
Jacques BotesS11150260130
JP PietersenSSSSSSSTSSSSSSSS151120330165
Keegan DanielRTRSSRSRRR9105116580
Jannie du PlessisSSSSSSSSSSSSSSRSSS181060000
Odwa NdunganeSTSSTSSSSR810322610130
Beast MtawariraSSSSSSSSSSSSSS1410202010
Ryan KankowskiSSSSSSTSRRSSRRSSS1698119595
Charl McLeodRRRRRSSSSSRRRRRSRR187305025
Lwazi MvovoSSTSSSSSTSSSSSSSSSSS18702191095
Francois SteynSSS4C
3P
S2PS4PSPS4PCS3PCSSC5PS3PS2C
2P
S2C
D3P
SC4PSS5C2PS2C4PS186804164249
Jean DeyselRRRSSSTSSSSRRS13671155
Willem AlbertsSSTSSSTSSSSSSSSSRSSS1866271035
Patrick LambieST
3PC
SC5PS2C
5P
SRS2P6561958573
Marcell CoetzeeS SSTSSSSSSSSSSSTS1554271035
Anton BreslerSSSSSSSS8420105
Wiehahn HerbstR1400000
Kyle CooperRRRRRRSRTRSRRR133012510
Paul JordaanSTSSTSSSSSSSTSS1230351525
Dale ChadwickRRRTRRRRRRRRRRSRR16261155
Cobus ReinachSTSSTSSSSTSTSTSTSS1225673035
Pieter-Steph du ToitSSS3220000
Lourens AdriaanseRRRRRRRRRRRRRRSRRR18180000
Stephan LewiesRRRSSSSSSSSSSSSSS17170000
SP MaraisSSSSSRRRRRRSSPSSSSS18180033
Tera MtembuRRRRSSSSR9160105
Sibusiso SitholeRRSSSSSSSSTSSSSSR16171155
Etienne OosthuizenRRRRRSRRSSSRRSR15150000
Heimar WilliamsRSRRRRRSRR10100000
Tim SwielRCSPS6PRCPRS2C2P66003838
Stefan UngererRRRRT441155
Tonderai ChavhangaSRRRTR551100
Jaco van TonderRS240000
Fred ZeilingaR2C5PS2PR34012530
Thomas du ToitRSSS440000
Andre EsterhuizenR110000
Franco MaraisR110000

Key:
S = Start Match
R = Came on as Reserve
S/R = Man of the Match
T = Try
C = Conversion
P = Penalty
D = Drop-Goal
Total = Sharks Stats Only


Name: Cobus Reinach
Age: 24
Height: 1.75m
Weight: 84kg
Position: Scrumhalf

The son of former Springbok wing Jaco, he became another father-son Bok combination when he featured in the Castle Lager Rugby Championship after strong showings in this year's Vodacom Super Rugby tournament when he established himself as the Cell C Sharks first choice scrumhalf. Blessed with blistering pace and a devastating side-step, he combines the primary role of scrumhalf with exhilarating attacking prowess.

The Shark Cage

Link to Sharkie Website


SEARCH RESULTS

close