NAMECHELIOBULSTOCHECHIFORCRULIOBULHIGHURWARREDREBSTOMatchesTriesPTS
'15 Tot '15 Tot '15 Tot
Bismarck du PlessisSS2122016080
Jannie du PlessisSSS31090000
Odwa NdunganeSTS21051275133
Beast MtawariraS110302010
Ryan KankowskiST1991200100
Lwazi MvovoSTSS3731205100
Jean DeyselRRR3700105
Patrick LambieST2C5PS3CPS2C7P35911058631
Marcell CoetzeeSS2TS357291045
Waylon MurraySSS34405025
Kyle CooperSR23202010
Dale ChadwickRSS3290105
Cobus ReinachSSTST328291045
Pieter-Steph du ToitSSS3250000
SP MaraisSSS3210033
Lourens AdriaanseR1190000
Tera MtembuSS2180105
S'Bura SitholeS1180105
Conrad HoffmannRR2130000
Heimar WilliamsSS2120000
Thomas du ToitRR260000
Fred ZeilingaR1501030
Renaldo BothmaSSS330000
Andre EsterhuizenRS230000
Marco WentzelRRR330000
Lubabalo MtyandaSS220000
Matt StevensRR220000
Mouritz BothaS110000

Key:
S = Start Match
R = Came on as Reserve
S/R = Man of the Match
T = Try
C = Conversion
P = Penalty
D = Drop-Goal
Total = Sharks Stats Only


Name: Tera Mtembu
Age: 24
Height: 1.87m
Weight: 105kg
Position: Loose Forward

2014 was a watershed year for this big, ball-playing loose-forward. Named Sharks Captain for the Currie Cup campaign, he delivered consistent, outstanding performances throughout the tournament and grew decidedly as a player of worth whose contribution as player and leader was matched by his work ethic and composure.

The Shark Cage

Link to Sharkie Website


SEARCH RESULTS

close