NAMEBULHURLIOREDBULWARLIOCHEHIGREBBRUCRUBLUSTOCHESTOHIGMatchesTriesPTS
'14 Tot '14 Tot '14 Tot
Bismarck du PlessisSSSSSSSSSSSSTSRTSST161192161080
Jacques BotesS11150260130
JP PietersenSSSSSSSTSSSSSSS141120330165
Keegan DanielRTRSSRSRRR9105116580
Jannie du PlessisSSSSSSSSSSSSSSRSS171050000
Odwa NdunganeSTSSTSSSSR810322610130
Beast MtawariraSSSSSSSSSSSSSS1410202010
Ryan KankowskiSSSSSSTSRRSSRRSS1597119595
Charl McLeodRRRRRSSSSSRRRRRSR177205025
Lwazi MvovoSSTSSSSSTSSSSSSSSSS17692191095
Francois SteynSSS4C
3P
S2PS4PSPS4PCS3PCSSC5PS3PS2C
2P
S2C
D3P
SC4PSS5C2PS2C4P176704164249
Jean DeyselRRRSSSTSSSSRR12661155
Willem AlbertsSSTSSSTSSSSSSSSSRSS1765271035
Patrick LambieST
3PC
SC5PS2C
5P
SR5551952567
Marcell CoetzeeS SSTSSSSSSSSSSST1453271035
Anton BreslerSSSSSSSS8420105
Wiehahn HerbstR1400000
Kyle CooperRRRRRRSRTRSRR122912510
Paul JordaanSTSSTSSSSSSSTS1129351525
Dale ChadwickRRRTRRRRRRRRRRSR15251155
Cobus ReinachSTSSTSSSSTSTSTSTS1124673035
Pieter-Steph du ToitSSS3220000
Lourens AdriaanseRRRRRRRRRRRRRRSRR16160000
Stephan LewiesRRRSSSSSSSSSSSSS16160000
SP MaraisSSSSSRRRRRRSSPSSSS17170033
Tera MtembuRRRRSSSS8150105
Sibusiso SitholeRRSSSSSSSSTSSSSS15161155
Ettienne OosthuizenRRRRRSRRSSSRRS14140000
Heimar WilliamsRSRRRRRSRR10100000
Tim SwielRCSPS6PRCPRS2C2P66003838
Stefan UngererRRRRT441155
Tonderai ChavhangaSRRRT441100
Jaco van TonderRS240000
Fred ZeilingaR2C5PS2P34012530
Thomas du ToitRSS330000
Andre EsterhuizenR110000
Franco MaraisR110000

Key:
S = Start Match
R = Came on as Reserve
S/R = Man of the Match
T = Try
C = Conversion
P = Penalty
D = Drop-Goal
Total = Sharks Stats Only


Name: Marcell Coetzee
Age: 23
Height: 1.91m
Weight: 109kg
Position: Flank

This highly energetic loose-forward, capped at international level, has an incredibly high work rate and often leads the tackle stats with his dedicated defensive prowess. A powerful ball-carrier, his value as an all-round contributor to the team makes him an integral member of his side.

The Shark Cage

Link to Sharkie Website


SEARCH RESULTS

close