NAMEBULHURLIOREDBULWARLIOCHEHIGREBBRUCRUBLUSTOCHESTOMatchesTriesPTS
'14 Tot '14 Tot '14 Tot
Bismarck du PlessisSSSSSSS7110014070
JP PietersenSSSS41020330165
Odwa NdunganeSTSSTSS510022610130
Keegan DanielRTR298116580
Jannie du PlessisSSSSSSS7950000
Beast MtawariraSSSSSSS79502010
Ryan KankowskiSSSSSSTS789119595
Charl McLeodRRRRRSS76205025
Jean DeyselRRRSS5590000
Lwazi MvovoSSTSSSSST7592191095
Francois SteynSSS4C
3P
S2PS4PSPS4PC7570452137
Willem AlbertsSSTSSSTSS755271035
Patrick LambieST
3PC
SC5PS2C
5P
S4541952567
Marcell CoetzeeS SSTSSSS74616530
Anton BreslerSSSSS5390105
Pieter-Steph du ToitSSS3220000
Kyle CooperRRRRR5220105
Paul JordaanSTSST321241020
Cobus ReinachSTSSTSS518231015
Dale ChadwickRRRTRRR6161155
Tera MtembuRR290105
Lourens AdriaanseRRRRRRR770000
Stephan LewiesRRRSSSS770000
SP MaraisSSSSSRR770000
Sibusiso SitholeRRSSSS670000
Heimar WilliamsRSRRR550000
Ettienne OosthuizenRRRR440000
Jaco van TonderR130000
Fred ZeilingaR2C5PS2P23012530
Stefan UngererRR220000
Andre EsterhuizenR110000
Tim SwielRC110022

Key:
S = Start Match
R = Came on as Reserve
S/R = Man of the Match
T = Try
C = Conversion
P = Penalty
D = Drop-Goal
Total = Sharks Stats Only


Name: Francois Steyn
Age: 26
Height: 1.91m
Weight: 106kg
Position: Centre

Having played his early rugby with the Cell C Sharks before heading to play in France, he returned to Durban and played a starring role in their Absa Currie Cup Final victory over Western Province. A big, strong centre with a massive boot, capable of converting from the halfway line and further, he is an outstanding talent who has played over 50 times for his country, including the successful 2007 Rugby World Cup.

The Shark Cage

Link to Sharkie Website


SEARCH RESULTS

close