NAMEBULSTOLIOREDWARBRUHURBLUCHIHIGFORCHESTOLIOBULCHEREDSTOCHIMatchesTriesPTS
'12 Tot '12 Tot '12 Tot
Jacques BotesRTSRTRRRRRSSSSRRRRRR1810522510125
Bismarck du PlessisSSSSSTSRSSSSSSSTRSSS181002131065
JP PietersenSSS  SSTSSSSSTSSTSTSSTSTS168763330165
Keegan DanielSSSSTSTSSSTSSSSSTSSTSTSSS19836113055
Odwa Ndungane  SSSS RSTR7821225110
Ryan KankowskiS      RRRRRSSTSSS1175116580
Beast Mtawarira       SSSSSSSSS9760000
Jannie du PlessisSRRSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS19720000
Steven SykesSSSSRSSSTSSSTSSSRRR1769291045
Jean Deysel     RRSRRRRRR9430000
Willem Alberts  SSSSTSRSRSSRSSS144215525
Charl McLeodRRRSSSSSSSSSSSSSTSTSS1942231015
Lwazi MvovoSSSTSSTSTSSSSS2TSTSTSTSSSSS19408154075
Francois Steyn     SPS24004385
Craig Burden   RR STSTRRRTRRSRR1138341520
Patrick LambieSC2PS4PS3C2PS3C2PS3C3P  SP3CS4PSTC
7P
S2C
2P
S2C
2P
S2C
3P
SS133517141343
Meyer BosmanRSRTSSRRRRRRTSSRRRR1734241022
Louis LudikSS  RRSSSSST RSRSSTS1532231015
Frederic MichalakSSSRRSP3CSC2PRRR4CST4C
2P
STSSP
2C
S2P
4C
S3C
2PD
S2P
2C2D
S2P182923107120
Anton BreslerSRRSSRRSSSSSSSSSSSS19240105
Marcell CoetzeeSSSSSSSSRSSSSSSSTSSS19231155
Wiehahn HerbstRSSRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR18230000
Tim WhiteheadS SSSSSSTSSSSSSSS15151155
Riaan ViljoenSSSTSTSS2TSSSSSR1212442020
Dale ChadwickSSSSSSSSSS10100000
Paul JordaanRRR    SSTSSRSTS1010221010
Jandre Marais   RTSSSRRRR881155
Ross SkeateRSS    380000
Pieter-Steph du Toit      RRRRSS660000
Marius Joubert R  R R330000
Kyle Cooper       R110000
Lubabalo Mtembu R    110000
Cobus Reinach     R110000

Key:
S = Start Match
R = Came on as Reserve
S/R = Man of the Match
T = Try
C = Conversion
P = Penalty
D = Drop-Goal
Total = Sharks Stats Only


Name: Francois Steyn
Age: 26
Height: 1.91m
Weight: 106kg
Position: Centre

Having played his early rugby with the Cell C Sharks before heading to play in France, he returned to Durban and played a starring role in their Absa Currie Cup Final victory over Western Province. A big, strong centre with a massive boot, capable of converting from the halfway line and further, he is an outstanding talent who has played over 50 times for his country, including the successful 2007 Rugby World Cup.

The Shark Cage

Link to Sharkie Website


SEARCH RESULTS

close