NAMEGriqLionF.S.BullW.P.GriqF.S.LionBullW.P.S.F.FINALMatchesTriesPTS
'13 Tot '13 Tot '13 Tot
Jacques BotesS2TSSSSTSSSRTR1011944220210
Keegan DanielSSSSSTSSRTSS1010323310165
Odwa NdunganeSSSSSSSSS9780290147
Craig BurdenRRRSS5700230115
Jean DeyselSSSTSSSSSS96017535
Charl McLeodSSSRTRSSSRSSS2T12583121560
Lwazi MvovoSTSSSSTSS2TSSSSS125642520125
Butch JamesS3C3PS2C3PRRSS3PRR2P8530743416
Wiehahn HerbstSSSSRSTSSSRSR12521155
Louis LudikSSSTSSSRSS94417535
Bismarck du PlessisSSS339010050
Kyle CooperSSSRRTSSSSRRR123812510
Beast MtawariraSS23703015
Dale ChadwickSSSSRSSSS93402010
Jannie du PlessisSS23403015
Pat LambieRCS4P
T3C
S2D
C5P
3281648319
Cobus ReinachRRRSSRRRTSRRR1226241020
Marcell CoetzeeSRSSS5240105
Francois SteynSS22004065
Willem AlbertsS11904020
Peet MaraisRRRSSRSSSSSS12180000
Tim WhiteheadSSSSTSSS7141155
Monde HadebeRRRR4130000
SP MaraisSTSSTSSSTSTSSSS1111442020
Tera MtembuRRRSS5110105
Fred ZeilingaRRCPSCDPS4C2PR2CR2PS3C3PST2C
2P2D
S4PS2P1010119191
Edwin HewittSSSRRSRRR990000
Heimar WilliamsSTSSTSTSSSRTR99442020
Brynard StanderSSTRR481155
Justin DowneyRRRS470000
Danie MienieSSRRRR660000
Jaco van TonderRRRRRR660000
Pieter-Steph du ToitSSSSS550000
Rayno GerberRRRRS550000
Stephan LewiesSSRRR550000
Marco WentzelSSSSTS551155
Sizo MasekoSSSST441155

Key:
S = Start Match
R = Came on as Reserve
S/R = Man of the Match
T = Try
C = Conversion
P = Penalty
D = Drop-Goal
Total = Sharks Stats Only


Name: Paul Jordaan
Age: 22
Height: 1.80m
Weight: 92kg
Position: Centre

Paul suffered a season-ending injury during the Super Rugby tournament in 2013, but he came back in 2014 strong and fresh. A dynamic player with acceleration, pace and a vicious side-step, he has put the disappointments of 2013 behind him and is playing a big role for the Cell C Sharks in 2014.

The Shark Cage

Link to Sharkie Website


SEARCH RESULTS

close