NAMEW.P.LionBullF.S.GriqW.P.LionBullF.S.GriqS.F.FINALMatchesTriesPTS
'12 Tot '12 Tot '12 Tot
Jacques BotesSSSSSS2TSSST910933815190
Keegan DanielSSSTSSTSSSS99323110155
Steven SykesSSSSSSSSRS108905025
Odwa NdunganeSSTSTS2TSSSTSS2TSR116872935147
Craig BurdenS2TSSRRS66522310115
Jean DeyselSSTSTSSSSSSSSR1251261030
Charl McLeodSSTSSRRSRTR946291045
Lwazi MvovoSRTSTS44422010100
JP PietersenSSSS442017085
Wiehahn HerbstSSSSSSSSSSRR12400000
Louis LudikSSSSSSSSSTSS113516530
Beast MtawariraRS23503015
Jannie du PlessisRSS33203015
Anton BreslerSSSSSSSSSSS11280105
Dale ChadwickSSSSSSSSSSS112502010
Kyle CooperRTSSR4251155
Pat LambieS4C
3P
S5PS6P3250550271
Meyer BosmanS2C1PS3C3PS4C
T2P
S5PS4C
5P
S4PSPS3C
2P
RRR112312106132
Jandre MaraisSRRRSSRRSSSR12220000
Marcell CoetzeeSSS3190105
S'bura SitholeSSTSSSRR71914520
Marius JoubertRRSTRRR6181155
Willem AlbertsRS21804020
Cobus ReinachSRRRRSSTSRSTSS1214221010
Paul JordaanSTSSSSRSTSTSSS1111331515
Monde HadebeRRSSSRR790000
Julian RedelinghuysRRRRRR690000
Riaan ViljoenSDSS4CPSTSSSSR99111919
Francois KleinhansRSSRR570000
Peet MaraisRRRRR560000
Tera MtembuSRRRRRT661155
Tim WhiteheadSSSSSS660000
Pieter DixonRSSS440000
Gouws PrinslooSRR340000
Brynard StanderRRRR440000
Allan DellR110000
Franco MaraisR110000
Rosko SpecmanS110000

Key:
S = Start Match
R = Came on as Reserve
S/R = Man of the Match
T = Try
C = Conversion
P = Penalty
D = Drop-Goal
Total = Sharks Stats Only


Name: Lionel Cronje
Age: 25
Height: 1.84m
Weight: 90kg
Position: Flyhalf

The 25 year old flyhalf has played a lot of rugby in a five year career that was jump-started following his inclusion in the Baby Bok squad for the 2009 IRB Junior World Championships. He was drafted into the Free State Currie Cup squad before stints with the Stormers, Bulls, Lions and Brumbies, followed by his move to Durban in 2014.

The Shark Cage

Link to Sharkie Website


SEARCH RESULTS

close